Skip directly to search
Skip directly to select a school
Skip directly to page options
Skip directly to site navigation
Skip directly to site content
Resources for:
Students
Staff
Parents
Aeries
Staff Login
Bonita High School
Home of the Bearcats
Mobile Menu
Home
School
Vision and Mission
The Bearcat Way
Enrollment
School News
Administration
Principal: Kenny Ritchie
Principals Secretary: Marina Blyzk
Asst Principal: Joy Lindsay
Asst Principal: Josh Richards
Asst Principal: Nikole Burgess
Bonita Site Council
Student Services
Counseling
College / Career Resources
Julie Creese
Veronica Chiu
Kelly McGarvey
Margaret Parker
Monica Rivas
Vanessa Tilford
Bhavini Feldman – Psychologist
Registrar
Anne Wences
Career Center
Nicole Andrew: Career Center Specialist
Work Permits
Foster Youth
Tiffany Merrill
Health Services
Food Services
Library
School Documents
School Resources
Bell Schedule
School Calendar
Policies
Board Policies
Regulation 4119.21
Student Handbook
Dress Code
District Handbook
Mckinney-Vento Act
Qualify for Educational Benefits
Williams Complaints
Emergency / Disaster Information
PTSA
PTSA Membership Flyer
PTSA Membership Form
PTSA Reflections Contest
Summer School
Subscriptions
School Store
Be Extraordinary
Nominations
Staff of the Month
Nominations
Student Nominations
Staff Nominations
Academic
Career Tech. Ed.
Laurie Brandler
Madhu Sekhri
Randy Bell
Denise Burkhard
Paul Eichen
Bart Lanni
John McGarvey
Michelle Okayama
Danilo Robinson
Chris Waters
Robert Zamboni
English
Adam Archibald
Jordan Dynes
Michael Frederick
Jammie Halberg
Julie Jaeger
Mandy Mendoza
Scott Monsen
Kaylyn O’Brien
Beth Oualline
Ana Reatiga
Kallen Salluce
Shannon Prestella
Jean Pierce
Fine Arts
Jeff Bird
Brian Harrison
Luselia Marin
Michael Frederick
Ryan Yoder
Mathematics
Mark Cisneros
Adriana Conteras
Richanne Dolfi
Jason Dworak
Tim Godley
Kaylen Lindsay
Kari Redman
Justin Ortiz
Hilda Soto
Adam Varnes
Claire Verti
Tim Wes
Ricky Yip
Physical Education
Darren Baumunk
Steve Bogan
Tim Godley
Ryan Marcos
Michelle Okayama
Amanda Seibert
Science
Michelle Casasola
Doug Dolter
Richard Dukowsky
Deanna Bowman
Jazmine Garcia
Paul Hamilton
Taylor Barrios
Julie Pocino
Ruth Vilchez
Social Science
Tony Arriola
Greg Eckler
Taylor Grzechowiak
Joe Hurst
Chris Mayer
Matthew Mullen
Adam Zeuli
Madhu Sekhri
Mitchell Pike
Jessica Cooke
Special Education
Taylor Anderson
Sheri Dill
Michael Mann
Alyson Mathewson
Laura Montenegro
John McLuckey
Jerilyn Otto (Speech / Language)
Laura Rulz
Aaron Valle
Raleigh Whitney
World Languages
Hailey Bickett
Carmen Hart
Alice Karaian
Alejandro Lizardi
Veronica Plunkett
Maria Ramirez
Natalie Vega
Divider
Academic Academy
Weekly Academy Signups
Academic Programs
APEX
AP Courses
PACE Project
Tutoring
Online Services
Google Classroom
Canvas LMS
Odyssey
Illuminate
Naviance
Khan Academy
Academics: Students of the Month
Nominations
Athletics
Athletic News
Athletics Online Registration
Bearcats Athletics
Smudge Pot Game
Glenn Davis
Directions
Athletes of the Month
Nominations
Activities
ASB Web Store
ASB
ASB Information
Leadership
Dances
Rallies
Action Points
Class Councils
Yearbook
Pawse
Clubs
Club List
California Scholarship Federation (CSF)
Hiking
National Honor Society
Ski and Snowboard Club
Speech and Debate Club
Programs
Auto Show
Battle of the Bands
Blood Drive
Spirit (Song & Cheer)
Grad Night
Intramural
ProStart Hospitality Program
Tax Service
Leader of the Month
Nominations
Arts
Art News
Visual Arts
Art Program
Art Reach
Graphic Design
Video
Performing Arts
Band Boosters
Choir
Drama
D Street
Dance
BCA
Artist of the Month
Nominations
Find Events
Event Views Navigation
View As
List
Month
Week
Day
Photo
Events In
Search
Near
Events for September 2016
Calendar Month Navigation
«
August
October
»
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
29
COMPACT DAY
ROP Hospitality to CRAEF Event
G Tennis V — vs Los Osos
View All 6 Events »
30
MINIMUM DAY
Physics (Hamilton)
Volleyball FR — vs Los Osos
View All 9 Events »
31
Vandenberg Classes — Student Union
Club Rush — Food Fest
G Tennis V — Etiwanda Tournament
1
G Tennis V — Etiwanda Tournament
B Water Polo JV — vs Rancho Cucamonga
Football Frosh — vs Santa Fe
View All 6 Events »
2
Football — Team Dinner
Volleyball V — Los Osos Tournament
G Tennis V — Etiwanda Tournament
View All 5 Events »
3
G Tennis V — Etiwanda Tournament
Volleyball V — Los Osos Tournament
Volleyball FR — Ayala Tournament
View All 5 Events »
4
5
6
Open Campus — Off Campus Permits Effective Today
B Water Polo V — vs Walnut
Volleyball FR — vs San Dimas
View All 10 Events »
7
G Tennis V — vs Charter Oak
G Tennis JV — vs Charter Oak
Cross Country — League Meet # 1
8
Volleyball FR — vs Los Altos
Football Frosh — vs South Pasadena
Football JV — vs South Pasadena
View All 7 Events »
9
B Water Polo V — Ayala Tournament
Drama — Comedy Improv
Football — Team Dinner
View All 6 Events »
10
B Water Polo V — Ayala Tournament
Volleyball V — Dave Moss Tournament
Football — Frosh Reserve — vs Northview
View All 4 Events »
11
12
COMPACT DAY
G Tennis V — vs Rancho Cucamonga
G Tennis JV — vs Rancho Cucamonga
View All 4 Events »
13
Field Hockey V — vs Newport
Field Hockey (3) — vs Newport
B Water Polo V — vs Alta Loma
View All 5 Events »
14
Make Up Photos — Set – Up
Make Up Photos
C H A P — Flag Football
View All 7 Events »
15
Key Club
Rally – Set – Up
Football Frosh — vs Buena
View All 7 Events »
16
Rally — Set Up
Rally
Rally — Tear Down
View All 8 Events »
17
Speech and Debate — Tournament
B Water Polo V — Los Altos Tournament
G Tennis JV — Etiwanda Tournament
View All 7 Events »
18
Power Shut Down
19
Color Guard — Practice
Marching Bearcats — Practice
20
B Water Polo V — vs San Dimas
G Tennis V — vs Ayala
G Tennis JV — vs Ayala
View All 10 Events »
21
Choir – Rehearsal
Homecoming — Half Time Rehearsal
B Water Polo JV — vs Yucaipa
View All 5 Events »
22
Football Frosh — vs Diamond Ranch
Football JV — vs Diamond Ranch
G Tennis V — vs Claremont
View All 8 Events »
23
B Water Polo V — A F C Coronado Tournament
Volleyball V — Ayala Tournament
Football V — vs Diamond Ranch (Homecoming)
24
Hikin with Eichen
B Water Polo V — A F C Coronado Tournament
Volleyball V — Ayala Tournament
View All 6 Events »
25
Power Outage
La Verne Lazers — Soccer Club Games
26
COMPACT DAY
27
Senior Surveys
B Water Polo V — vs Webb
G Tennis V — vs Glendora
View All 10 Events »
28
F A S T Class — Bowling w/ San Dimas F A S T Class
Cross Country — League Meet # 2
29
PROP C: Art Students to L A County Museum of Art
Key Club — Meeting
G Tennis V — vs South Hills
View All 10 Events »
30
B Water Polo JV — Ayala Tournament
B Water Polo JV — Ayala Tournament
1
B Water Polo JV — Ayala Tournament
B Water Polo JV — Ayala Tournament
Marching Bearcats Hosting SCSBOA Marching Band Comp — Set – Up
View All 6 Events »
2
+ Export Month's Events